Is Smarties Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e38g2Milk ch0colate (65) in a crisp supar shell, ingredients: Sugar, Skinimed milk powder, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, wheat fiour, Butterfat (from Milk) Lactose and proteins from whey (from Mak), Hice starch, Emulsiher (Lecithins) Colours(Beetroot red, Carotene, Curcuminl, Natural tiavourg. pr a concentrate, Glazing agents (Carnauba wax, Beeswax whitel, Frult and vegetabie COncentrates (Saffower, Radish), Barley mait extract. Importantou children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on al weets Rantorest Aliance CerttledTM cočOa. Find out more at ra.org

Check Smarties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go