Is Smarties Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (65%), sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, wheat flour, whey powder product, butterfat, vegetable fats (palm, Shea), starch, emulsifier (lecithins), colours (beetroot red, carotenes, curcumin), flavourings, spirulina concentrate, glazing agents (carnauba wax, beeswax white), vegetable concentrates (safflower, radish), barley malt extract.
Check Smarties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


