Is SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part skimmed cow's milk
- non-fat milk
- cream
- milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
cultured part skimmed cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Chickpeas, Kale, Cooked Black Beans, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Corn, Fire Roasted Red Onions), Sauce (Water, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Milk, Cornstarch, Salt, Granulated Onion, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery, Tomatoes, Onions, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Leeks, Tomato Paste, Parsley), Cooked Quinoa (Water, Quinoa), Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Non-fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Roasted Garlic & Herb Seasoning - 2.75oz
WILD CAUGHT TUNA SEASONED WITH ROASTED GARLIC & HERB, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB
Egglife Roasted Garlic & Herb Egg White Wraps
Where to buy
SmartMade By Smart Ones Roasted Vegetables & Garlic-Herb Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


