Is Smartsweets Sour Blast Buddies Candy, Sour Blast Buddies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE COM FIBER, ALLULOSE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (VEGETABLE SOURCE), LACTIC ACID, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Smartsweets Sour Blast Buddies Candy, Sour Blast Buddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartsweets Sour Blast Buddies Candy, Sour Blast Buddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


