Is SmartSweets Sweet Fish - 1.8 oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

SmartSweets Sweet Fish is a 18 oz gummy candy that is juicy and has a berry flavor. It is free of sugar alcohols, artificial sweeteners, artificial colors, and artificial flavors. This candy is allergen-friendly, gluten-free, peanut-free, tree nut-free, dairy-free, and soy-free. Additionally, SmartSweets Sweet Fish is non-GMO. Reviewers praise its delicious taste, affordability, and preference over regular fish candies. Some even recommend it as the best SmartSweets product. Notably, reviewers mention that SmartSweets Sweet Fish is chewy and less sweet compared to regular fish candies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Soluble Fiber From Tapioca, Pectin, Natural Fruit Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Carrageenan, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coconut Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax.

Check SmartSweets Sweet Fish - 1.8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SmartSweets Sweet Fish - 1.8 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go