Is Smarty Pants Kids Digestive 2 Billion CFU Probiotic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- milk
- organic butter
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Butter, Organic Whey, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract (added For Color), Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Smarty Pants Kids Digestive 2 Billion CFU Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Kids Digestive 2 Billion CFU Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


