Is Smarty Pants Kids Digestive 2 Billion CFU Probiotic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta (organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Butter, Organic Whey, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract (added For Color), Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Smarty Pants Kids Digestive 2 Billion CFU Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSide Dish