Is Smartypants Adult Complete Multivitamin, 180 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Orange, Lemon, Strawberry Banana), Natural Colors Added (Annatto, Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Essential Omega 3 Oils From Sustainable Fisheries Free Of Gmos, Synthetic Colors, Artificial Flavors, Sweeteners, Yeast, Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nut Allergens, Fish Allergens, Shellfish, Salicylates

Check Smartypants Adult Complete Multivitamin, 180 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smartypants Adult Complete Multivitamin, 180 Ct is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go