Is SmartyPants Kids Formula Multi and Omega 3s Vitamin D3 and Vitamin K -- 120 Gummies Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture and are commonly given to children once daily with breakfast or as a snack; reviewers frequently note pleasant taste that encourages adherence, easy chewability, some stickiness in warm conditions, occasional melting during shipping, and convenient resealable packaging for everyday use and storage.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture and are commonly given to children once daily with breakfast or as a snack; reviewers frequently note pleasant taste that encourages adherence, easy chewability, some stickiness in warm conditions, occasional melting during shipping, and convenient resealable packaging for everyday use and storage.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric). Superstar Ingredients: Omega 3 Fish Oil from Small Fish, Zinc as Zinc Citrate, Folate as Methylfolate, Vitamin B12, Vitamins K1 as MK7, Vitamin B6 as P5P, Beta Carotene, Choline as Vitacholine.
Check SmartyPants Kids Formula Multi and Omega 3s Vitamin D3 and Vitamin K -- 120 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Kids Formula Multi and Omega 3s Vitamin D3 and Vitamin K -- 120 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Nature Made Multi for Her Omega-3 Lemon Orange & Strawberry Gummies
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Vitamin C + Zinc 60 pack
Flora Original Naturally Contains Omega 6 And Vitamin E
Where to buy
SmartyPants Kids Formula Multi and Omega 3s Vitamin D3 and Vitamin K -- 120 Gummies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


