Is Smartypants Prebiotic and Probiotic, Kids, Gummies, Strawberry Creme Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil
medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smartypants Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis De111, B, Coagulans Is2, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Natural Strawberry Creme Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Sodium Citrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Natural Color Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Carnauba Wax
Check Smartypants Prebiotic and Probiotic, Kids, Gummies, Strawberry Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartypants Prebiotic and Probiotic, Kids, Gummies, Strawberry Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Smartypants Prebiotic and Probiotic, Kids, Gummies, Strawberry Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


