Is Smartypants Prebiotic and Probiotic, Kids, Gummies, Strawberry Creme Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural strawberry creme flavor
natural strawberry creme flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smartypants Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis De111, B, Coagulans Is2, Other Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Natural Strawberry Creme Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Sodium Citrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil, Natural Color Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Carnauba Wax
Check Smartypants Prebiotic and Probiotic, Kids, Gummies, Strawberry Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartypants Prebiotic and Probiotic, Kids, Gummies, Strawberry Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Smartypants Prebiotic and Probiotic, Kids, Gummies, Strawberry Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


