Is SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients : Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Tapioca Syrup , Pectin , Citric Acid , Gelatin , Natural Flavors , Colored , with : Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate .
Check SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SmartyPants Teen Girl Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


