Is Smash Burger Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef chuck
- beef brisket
- beef
beef chuck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef (48%), Beef chuck (30%), Beef brisket (17%), Tapioca starch, Sea salt, Black pepper, Preservative (sodium metabisulphite), Tellicherry black pepper.
Check Smash Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smash Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


