Is Smash Foods Snack Bites Sunflower Butter & Strawberry Jam Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, SUNFLOWER BUTTER, OAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, DATE POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, VANILLA POWDER, FRUIT PECTIN

Check Smash Foods Snack Bites Sunflower Butter & Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSandwich