Is Smash Foods Snack Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Dates, Cacao Powder, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Date Powder, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Fruit Pectin. Contains Peanuts. Manufactured on a line that processes Tree Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Smash Foods Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemLunch