Is Smash Kitchen Chile Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Enriched Corn (organic Corn Flour, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chile Lime Seasoning (sea Salt, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Maltodextrin, Organic Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Red Beet Powder, Lactic Acid (for Flavor), Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (for Color), Lime Juice).
Check Smash Kitchen Chile Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smash Kitchen Chile Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


