Is Smash Kitchen Hot Honey Ketchup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Red JalapeÑo Puree, Organic Honey, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chili Pepper Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Habanero Pepper Powder, Organic Clove Powder, Organic Allspice Powder, Organic Paprika Powder

Check Smash Kitchen Hot Honey Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichCooking