Is Smash Kitchen Real Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
- egg
- organic whole eggs
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Whole Eggs, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Mustard (organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains Egg.
Check Smash Kitchen Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smash Kitchen Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


