Is Smash Original Instant Mashed Potato Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato (98%), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Bisulphite (Sulphites)), Colour (Curcumin), Flavouring
Check Smash Original Instant Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smash Original Instant Mashed Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smash Original Instant Mashed Potato is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


