Is Smashmallow Smash Crispy Marshmallow Rice Treats Strawberries & Cream -- 6 Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Organic Crisp Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Water, Gelatin (Kosher Certified), Glycerin, Strawberries, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, For Color (Beet Juice, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavors, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Sea Salt

Check Smashmallow Smash Crispy Marshmallow Rice Treats Strawberries & Cream -- 6 Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smashmallow Smash Crispy Marshmallow Rice Treats Strawberries & Cream -- 6 Treats is available at 5 retailers

SafewayShopRiteVitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go