Is Smashmallow Snackable Marshmallows, Cold Brew, Dark Chocolate Dipped Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural cold brew coffee flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, And Vanilla), Gelatin (Kosher Certified), Water, Natural Cold Brew Coffee Flavor, Fruit And Vegetables For Color, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch

Check Smashmallow Snackable Marshmallows, Cold Brew, Dark Chocolate Dipped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smashmallow Snackable Marshmallows, Cold Brew, Dark Chocolate Dipped is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping