Is Smashmellow Strawberry Cream - 6 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Organic Crisp Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Water, Gelatin (Kosher Certified), Glycerin, Strawberries, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, for Color (Beet Juice, Turmeric, Annatto), Natural Flavors, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Sea Salt.

Check Smashmellow Strawberry Cream - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Smashmellow Strawberry Cream - 6 Count is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go