Is Smeaton Mill Rolled Oats Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupin

lupin

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rolled Oats

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten, traces, tree nuts,lupin

Check Smeaton Mill Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepSnacking