Is Smidge & Spoon™ Crushed Red Pepper Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper

Check Smidge & Spoon™ Crushed Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smidge & Spoon™ Crushed Red Pepper is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Seasoning · Flake

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping