Is Smidge & Spoon™ Distilled White Vinegar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Diluted With Water To 4% Acidity
Check Smidge & Spoon™ Distilled White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smidge & Spoon™ Distilled White Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smidge & Spoon™ Distilled White Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTartVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingMeal Prep


