Is Smidge & Spoon Ground Nutmeg Spices Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nutmeg.
Check Smidge & Spoon Ground Nutmeg Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smidge & Spoon Ground Nutmeg Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Smidge & Spoon Ground Nutmeg Spices is available at 3 retailers
KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingDrinking


