Is SMILE & SAVE, SOFT BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain oats

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR( WHEAT FLOUR,NIACIN IRON, THAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID), SUGAR,CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE,CORN SYRUP,FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [ RAPESEED,COTTONSEED AND SOYBEANS], AND SALT),HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS,CORN SYRUP,CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES,BAKING SODA,SALT,CORN OIL,ARTIFICIAL PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR,NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR,WHEY,EGGS,SOYLECITHIN

Check SMILE & SAVE, SOFT BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast