Is SMILE & SAVE, SUGAR SOFT BAKED COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING SODA, SKIM MILK, SALT, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN.

Check SMILE & SAVE, SUGAR SOFT BAKED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? SMILE & SAVE, SUGAR SOFT BAKED COOKIES | Spoonful