Is Smiles Potatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil And/or Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sodium Phosphate (To Retain Natural Colour)

Check Smiles Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smiles Potatoes is available at 6 retailers

FortinosNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking