Is Smiling Fish Fried Baby Clams With Chilli 70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- clams
- fried baby clams 90
clams
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Baby Clams 90% (Clams, Palm Oil), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt, Water, Wheat, Sugar), Sugar, Chilli 1%, Palm Oil
Check Smiling Fish Fried Baby Clams With Chilli 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smiling Fish Fried Baby Clams With Chilli 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Smiling Fish Fried Baby Clams With Chilli 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


