Is SMILING HARA, TEMPEH BLACK EYED PEA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC NON-GMO BLACK EYED PEAS, RHIZOPHUS CULTURE, LACTIC ACID (DERIVED FROM CORN).

Check SMILING HARA, TEMPEH BLACK EYED PEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingStir FryMeal Prep