Is SMILING SUNDAE MIX, CHOCOLATEY CRISPS, SUGAR CRYSTALS, EDIBLE CONFETTI, NONPAREILS, JIMMIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- sorbitan tristearate
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RICE CEREAL AND COCOA (RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, OAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), RICE CEREAL (RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, OAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL FAT, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check SMILING SUNDAE MIX, CHOCOLATEY CRISPS, SUGAR CRYSTALS, EDIBLE CONFETTI, NONPAREILS, JIMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMILING SUNDAE MIX, CHOCOLATEY CRISPS, SUGAR CRYSTALS, EDIBLE CONFETTI, NONPAREILS, JIMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Granule


