Is SMINT Peppermint Sugar Free Value Pack 150 Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sweeteners (sorbitol, aspartame, sucralose, acesulfame K), flavourings, anti-caking agent (magnesium salts of fatty acids), colour (brilliant blue FCF)
Check SMINT Peppermint Sugar Free Value Pack 150 Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMINT Peppermint Sugar Free Value Pack 150 Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Sugar Substitute · Pill, Tablet, Lozenge, Mints


