Is Smint White Peppermint Flavour Sugarfree Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Flavourings, Anti-caking Agent (magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids), Bulking Agent (triphosphates), Sweeteners (aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulphame Potassium, Neotame), Colour (brilliant Blue Fcf). Phenylketonurics Contains Phenylalanine
Check Smint White Peppermint Flavour Sugarfree Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smint White Peppermint Flavour Sugarfree Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


