Is Smirnoff Green Apple 70 Proof (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) - 750 mL Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Apple, Natural Flavors
Check Smirnoff Green Apple 70 Proof (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) - 750 mL Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smirnoff Green Apple 70 Proof (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) - 750 mL Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
LIGHTLY GLAZED APPLE PIE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE
Smirnoff Kissed Caramel 60 Proof (Vodka Infused with Natural Flavors) - 750 mL Bottle
Pinnacle Whipped Vodka with Natural and Artificial Flavors, 750 mL
Where to buy
Smirnoff Green Apple 70 Proof (Vodka Infused With Natural Flavors) - 750 mL Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


