Is Smirnoff Ice Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, citrus-forward flavor with pronounced effervescence and a light, crisp mouthfeel. Often described by shoppers as pleasantly sweet and easy-drinking, it’s commonly served chilled at casual gatherings, barbecues, and parties. Reviewers note portability in single-serve bottles and consistent flavor across batches, appealing to social occasions and mixed-drink use, and versatile.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, citrus-forward flavor with pronounced effervescence and a light, crisp mouthfeel. Often described by shoppers as pleasantly sweet and easy-drinking, it’s commonly served chilled at casual gatherings, barbecues, and parties. Reviewers note portability in single-serve bottles and consistent flavor across batches, appealing to social occasions and mixed-drink use, and versatile.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugars (glucose-fructose), Vodka, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Natural and artificial flavours, Sodium citrate, Acacia gum, Potassium sorbate, Coconut oil and/or Palm kernel oil (medium-chain triglycerides), Potassium metabisulphite.
Check Smirnoff Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smirnoff Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


