Is Smithfield All Natural Fresh Pork St Louis Style Sparerib, Extra Meaty, 3.5 - 4.7 lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork
Check Smithfield All Natural Fresh Pork St Louis Style Sparerib, Extra Meaty, 3.5 - 4.7 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield All Natural Fresh Pork St Louis Style Sparerib, Extra Meaty, 3.5 - 4.7 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Smithfield All Natural Fresh Pork St Louis Style Sparerib, Extra Meaty, 3.5 - 4.7 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSide Dish


