Is Smithfield® Anytime Favorites Cubed Ham Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-cooked cubed ham offers savory, mildly smoky flavor and tender, firm bite-sized pieces. Commonly used in omelets, casseroles, soups, salads and breakfast hashes for quick meal prep. Customer reviews cite convenience, consistent texture, and versatility, while some note occasional variability in saltiness and processed taste, and reported ease of storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cubed ham, water, dextrose, salt, contains 2% or less of modified food starch, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite

Check Smithfield® Anytime Favorites Cubed Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smithfield® Anytime Favorites Cubed Ham is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerRalphsSmith'sVons

About this product

Meat · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch