Is Smithfield Culinary Seasoned Rib Tips With Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Seasoned Pork Rib Tips (pork, Water, Cane Sugar, Salt. Rubbed With: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Paprika), Barbecue Sauce: Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Bran, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Tamarind, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Malic Acid, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid.
Check Smithfield Culinary Seasoned Rib Tips With Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Culinary Seasoned Rib Tips With Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Piece


