Is Smithfield Farms Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavor
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Jextrose, Spices including. Chili Pepper, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Yellow #6 Lake, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color and Red 40 Lake.
Check Smithfield Farms Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Farms Hot & Spicy Pork Rinds Chicharrones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


