Is Smithfield Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham Steaks Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cured with: water, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: salt, potassium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Smithfield Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Hickory Smoked Boneless Ham Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


