Is Smithfield Hickory Smoked Polska Kielbasa Sausage Rope, 14 oz Pescatarian?

Description
This rope-style hickory-smoked sausage features pronounced smoke flavor and a firm, coarse-grain texture that stays intact when sliced, grilled, or fried. Commonly used in breakfasts, sandwiches, stews, and grilling, reviewers praise its consistent smoky profile and versatility while frequently reporting a stronger-than-expected saltiness and robust seasoning across purchases in reviews.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This rope-style hickory-smoked sausage features pronounced smoke flavor and a firm, coarse-grain texture that stays intact when sliced, grilled, or fried. Commonly used in breakfasts, sandwiches, stews, and grilling, reviewers praise its consistent smoky profile and versatility while frequently reporting a stronger-than-expected saltiness and robust seasoning across purchases in reviews.
Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Beef, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Smithfield Hickory Smoked Polska Kielbasa Sausage Rope, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Hickory Smoked Polska Kielbasa Sausage Rope, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smithfield Hickory Smoked Polska Kielbasa Sausage Rope, 14 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


