Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Smithfield Hometown Original Fully Cooked Bacon, Hometown Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Smithfield Hometown Original Fully Cooked Bacon, Hometown Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking
Wheat Free? Smithfield Hometown Original Fully Cooked Bacon, Hometown Original | Spoonful