Is Smithfield Maple Pork Sausage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MAPLE FLAVORING (MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE.

Check Smithfield Maple Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smithfield Maple Pork Sausage is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep