Is Smithfield Mesquite Pork Tenderloin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoked flavor
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
natural smoked flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Solution Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Salt,rubbed With: Sugar, Salt, Spices, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoked Flavor (Including Mesquite), Natural Flavor, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil)
Check Smithfield Mesquite Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Mesquite Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smithfield Mesquite Pork Tenderloin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


