Is Smithfield Pecan Praline Spiral Sliced Ham Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With: Water, Contains less than 2% of: Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Brown Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Ingredients: Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Water, Pecans, Contains less than 2% of: Isomalt, Dextrose, Salt, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Propylene, Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (preservatives.)

Check Smithfield Pecan Praline Spiral Sliced Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smithfield Pecan Praline Spiral Sliced Ham is available at 2 retailers

WegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep