Is Smithfield Pork Sausage Links, All Natural, Hometown Original Pescatarian?

Description
Savory profile with a noticeable seasoning, juicy interior and firm casing that offers a mild snap. Commonly prepared at breakfast, grilled, or added to casseroles and skillets. Reviewers praise consistent size and flavorful taste; some mention occasional uneven seasoning and variable casing firmness during cooking and convenient for quick meals.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory profile with a noticeable seasoning, juicy interior and firm casing that offers a mild snap. Commonly prepared at breakfast, grilled, or added to casseroles and skillets. Reviewers praise consistent size and flavorful taste; some mention occasional uneven seasoning and variable casing firmness during cooking and convenient for quick meals.
Ingredients
Pork, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Water, Natural Flavor.
Check Smithfield Pork Sausage Links, All Natural, Hometown Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Pork Sausage Links, All Natural, Hometown Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Smithfield Pork Sausage Links, All Natural, Hometown Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


