Is Smithfield Salt Pork, Great for Adding Flavor to Your Favorite Recipes, 12 ounces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite
Check Smithfield Salt Pork, Great for Adding Flavor to Your Favorite Recipes, 12 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Salt Pork, Great for Adding Flavor to Your Favorite Recipes, 12 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Smithfield Salt Pork, Great for Adding Flavor to Your Favorite Recipes, 12 ounces is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


