Is Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz Vegetarian?

Description
Slow-roasted rotisserie pork tenderloin offers a savory, lightly caramelized exterior and tender, moist interior that slices easily. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, salads, and family dinners, reviewers often cite consistent rotisserie flavor, convenience, and ease of reheating; a minority note occasional variability in juiciness between packages; some report texture differences.
Why it's not vegetarian
- marinated with up to a 20% solution of pork broth
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- rubbed with dextrose
marinated with up to a 20% solution of pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Slow-roasted rotisserie pork tenderloin offers a savory, lightly caramelized exterior and tender, moist interior that slices easily. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, salads, and family dinners, reviewers often cite consistent rotisserie flavor, convenience, and ease of reheating; a minority note occasional variability in juiciness between packages; some report texture differences.
Ingredients
Marinated With Up To A 20% Solution Of Pork Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Rubbed With Dextrose, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


