Is smiths 1.25pm Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flevo KING that's all st never zzle NO ARTIFICIAL PRESERVATIVES 146kc 600K PER 308 WING BAKED thase one RRP for this prote ther for a standard sized 15 which was in riarket up to October 2024 and 5 000328 029726"> WE'RE HERE TO HELP! Walkers.co.uk or UK 0800 274777 ROI 1800 509408 Weekdays 9am-5pm Consumer Care Walkers Snack Foods Ltd., PO BOX 23, Leicester, LE4 8ZU, UK EU: Walkers, c/o Dublin 18, D18 Y3Y9 Please have Product available when calling and Republic Of Ireland only Applies to UK Your statutory rights are not affected. LOGO

Check smiths 1.25pm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish